Archive of all concerts

2017

23. June
Malamor (SLO)
22. June
Divje jezero (SLO)
18. May
22. Jazz Cerkno 2017 / international festival
22. April
Igor Matković kvintet (SLO)
22. April
08. April
Mike Parker's Trio Theory (USA, POL)
18. March
A Love Electric (MEX, USA, ARG)
24. February
Pr' Gabrijelu's Carnival 2017
10. February
ELDA Trio (SWE, SLO, BRA)
04. February
Igor Lumpert »Invisible Cities« (SLO, SWI, JPN, DNK)

2016

23. December
Carnaval (SLO)
26. November
30. October
Made to Break (USA, AUT, NLD)
08. October
06. August
Olfamož z Olfamoštvom (SLO)
29. July
Alberto Sergi & Arakne Group (ITA, SLO)
09. July
Tamara Obrovac Transhistria Quartet (HR, SLO)
24. June
Vasko Atanasovski Trio (SLO)
19. May
05. May
Zlatko Kaučič & Cerkno Jubileum Orchestra: Zvočni sejalec (SLO, ITA)
16. April
All Included (NOR, ŠVE)
19. March
Zlatko Kaučič's Kombo B (SLO)
20. February
20. February
Conclusion of the workshop with Marco Cappelli : guitar – ensemble - improvisation
06. February
05. February
29. January
Mef in Narodnoosvobodilni Bend (SLO)

2015

31. December
The New Year Hubble-Bubble
23. December
12. December
19. November
23. October
14. August
01. August
Germán Díaz trio (ESP)
17. July
Natriletno kolobarjenje s praho (SLO), Drajnarjuva vampa (SLO)
15. July
Godbe. Gibke. Grčaste. Grapaste. Gričaste. Gabrijelaste. (exhibition)
10. July
24. May
20. Jazz Cerkno 2015 / international festival
21. May
15. May
18. April
11. March
Marco Cappelli (ITA/ZDA)
14. February
13. February
Nina Bulatovix + record rider BIGor
07. February
ŠKM banda and Hexenbrutal unplugged (SLO)
24. January
09. January
Jani Moder's Brain Blender (SLO, AUT)

2014

30. December
The New Year Hubble-Bubble
23. December
Los Hermanos muy simpaticos (SLO)
06. December
Ludovik Material (SLO)
21. November
Catch-Pop String-Strong (AUT)
30. October
Erik & The Worldly Savages (CAN, NL, SRB)
01. October
Billy Martin’s Wicked Knee (USA)
08. August
Fetén Fetén (ESP)
19. July
Sun Ra Centennial Dream Arkestra (USA)
18. July
Sun Ra Centennial Dream Arkestra (USA)
06. July
24. June
IMER TRAJA BRIZANI & AMALA (SLO)
22. May
02. May
"Musicians in Cerkno" author: Jože Svetičič
02. May
Džambo Aguševi Orchestra (MKD)
18. April
Kaja Draksler Feecho (SLO, NIZ)
11. April
December Soul Zlatko Kaučič Trio (SLO, ITA)
22. March
01. March
Poltrona Express + DJ Sakin & PapaWillyrogovily
28. February
Can of Bees (SLO) + jahalec plošč BiGor
07. February
Brdonč Trans Trio (SLO) + Dj Abstract Truth
18. January

2013

31. December
MM Checkman (Trnovski p.), Dj Shurbe (Skopje)
30. December
Dj Sakin (Straža)
23. December
Sold out!! Rambo Amadeus and Two Winettous (Serbia)
07. December
Martin Ramoveš Band (SLO)
29. November
Satta / Maier / Kaučič
16. November
11. October
21. September
Katarina Juvančič & Dejan Lapanja: Selivke / Migrant Birds (SLO)
09. August
Kvintet harmonik Glasbene šole Idrija (SLO)
09. August
19. July
Worldly Savages (CAN, POR, England, Scotland)
13. July
Tequila band - "from 0 to 20 "
07. July
Trio Balkan Strings (SRB)
24. June
Uršula Ramoveš in fantje z Jazbecove grape (SLO)
23. May
13. April
Swedish Azz
13. April
Grem na vas V sodelovanju s Cerkljanskim muzejem
22. March
Pinela
09. March
Werefox
09. February
El Kachon
08. February
Barehanded
08. February
Memory Lane
01. February
Steve Klink Trio
18. January
ORLEK

2012

31. December
MM Checkman
30. December
DJ Sakin
23. December
Srečna Mladina
12. October
SAMO ŠALAMON QUARTET
04. October
en Trio U. Leimgruber / J. Demierre / B. Phillips
20. September
en Lean Left
21. July
en Divanhana
14. July
en Boris Kovač & La Campanella
17. May
28. April
en Femi Temowo
18. February
Tequila Band
17. February
Carnaval
15. February
en Bojan Gorišek Solo
07. February
en Gobec in Godec
27. January
en ŽŽ - filmski ciklus Želimirja Žilnika
21. January
Panda

2011

31. December
MM Checkman
30. December
MM Checkman
23. December
Neuro
22. December
en KČBB
14. October
en Tramontana - Puglisi - Maier trio
20. August
en Eclipse
15. July
en Vrelo
24. June
en Etnoploč
06. May
en ViceVerse
09. April
Marco Cappelli Acoustic Trio
16. March
05. March
DidŽej Matej
05. March
04. March
jahač plošč BIGor
04. March
04. March
09. February
28. January
en Sekou Kouyate Experience
15. January

2010

31. December
MM Checkman
30. December
MM Checkman
23. December
11. December
Poltrona Express
19. November
13. November
19. August
Terra Mystica
13. August
Druyd
13. August
Vruja
16. July
Aleš Rendla Sekstet
16. July
Kaja Draksler Acropolis Quartet feat. Sanem Kalfa
13. May
13. May
17. April
Salamandra Salamandra & Jožek Štucin z gosti: B. Gombač, I. Leonardi
21. March
Sex Mob & DJ Olive
13. February
DidŽej Matej
12. February
jahač plošč BIGor
08. February
Vlado Kreslin solo koncert + poezija
23. January
East Rodeo

2009

23. December
13. November
Feedback
02. October
15. September
Gorišek - Lazar: Separé
28. August
Vasko Atanasovski & Mljask
28. August
Bratko Bibič & the Madleys
15. August
Kar Češ Brass Band z gosti / 10. obletnica delovanja
11. July
Katalena
27. June
Kries
14. May
15. April
Sam Karpienia Trio
15. April
Gacha Empega
27. March
Marco Cappelli
13. March
Rundek Cargo Trio
26. February
The Vandermark 5
21. February
DidŽej Matej
20. February
jahač plošč BIGor
07. February
Poltrona Express
22. January
Next Music Ensemble

2008

31. December
MS Sakin
30. December
MS Sakin
23. December
Terrafolk produkcija
05. December
Gatuzo
06. November
Chris Eckman z gosti
31. October
Dedu Zapetami
03. October
Crazed Farmers
05. September
Carne Cruda
09. August
Kaja Draksler "Acropolis" Quartet
01. August
Trio Balkan Strings
12. July
Emšo Blues Band
10. July
Georgi Šareski Quartet
03. July
Foltin
28. June
Enzo Favata Trio
15. May
25. April
OKO
19. April
Broom Bezzums
04. April
Bratko Bibič & The Madleys
04. April
Godalika
20. March
Jure Tori in Ewald Oberleitner
20. March
Ingebrigt Häker Flaten Quintet
07. March
Psycho-path
07. February
Uršula Ramoveš in Fantje z Jazbecove grape
02. February
Ikeebo
01. February
Dežurni Krivci
11. January
We Can't Sleep At Night

2007

31. December
MM Checkman
30. December
MM Checkman
23. December
Feedback
07. December
Muškat Hamburg
18. November
The Electrics
20. October
14. October
Ab Baars Trio in Ken Vandermark
22. September
Bojan Gorišek / ak. klavir / - solo
09. September
Herb Robertson & Zlatko Kaučič featuring Zoltán Lantos
17. August
Avtomobili
17. August
Siti Hlapci
10. August
Funtango
10. August
Čompe
24. June
King Naat Veliov and Original Kochani Orkestar
09. June
Silvia Penide
17. May
17. May
17. May
17. May
17. May
17. May
17. May
17. May
17. May
17. May
17. May
17. May
02. May
Flying Donuts + predskupina Not Yet
14. April
Poetic Justice
31. March
Miusow Quartet
17. March
Vuneny
10. March
Sphericube
16. February
Ego Malfunction
07. February
Klarisa Jovanović & Trio Bahur
03. February
Gušti & Polona

2006

23. December
Tequila band
09. December
Let 3
11. November
Bosanski Psiho Diplomatz alias Damir Avdić
13. October
Adam West
30. September
Bojan Gorišek / Milko Lazar - dva klavirja
23. September
Belgradeyard Soundsystem
09. September
Zlatko Kaučič KOMBO
24. August
Lira Vega
18. August
Eclipse
16. July
Foltin
04. June
Sagar
01. April
Crazed Farmers
09. March
Aleš Hadalin kvartet – NOREC
05. March
Peter Brötzmann / Nasheet Waits
25. February
Australopitek
25. February
ĆikinŠit
24. February
Ulixes
11. February
Katalena
07. February
DJ Abstraktna resnica

2005

23. December
Barehanded
23. December
Kar Češ Brass Band
31. October
Ego Malfunction
19. August
Veryused Artists
05. February
Kar Češ Brass Band
04. February
Pollux

2004

23. December
Terrafolk
10. April
Psycho Path
20. February
Švedske Finke

2003

31. December
MM Checkman
23. December
Fake Orkestra
04. October
Dani Kavaš
02. October
Devastation
11. April
Barehanded
01. February
Hic et Nunc
25. January
"Rešetenje Pr' Gabrijelu"
24. January
"Rešetenje Pr' Gabrijelu"

2002

23. December
En Face
07. December
AD HOC
16. November
Deep Delete - skupina DJjev in VJjev
12. February
Flashback
09. February
Kar češ brass band

2001

23. December
Eat.It
22. November
Aleš Hadalin
25. October
Not Interested
21. September
Feedback
17. August
Radekova Bluzbanda
30. March
Spectral Analysis
01. March
Latino Jazz
23. February
Insecto Urbano
07. February
Bulba Sao

2000

23. December
Radekova Bluzbanda
24. November
Nebodigatreba vol.2
03. November
S.O.S.
14. April
Radekova Blues Banda, Ulyxes
07. March
Tequilla Sunrise, pust
05. March
Kar Češ Brass Band, pust
04. March
No Way, pust
03. March
Kravji drek, pust

1999

29. December
Tequilla Sunrise
23. December
AD HOC
22. November
Feedback
13. November
Dropped "D"
23. October
Weeping Willow
08. October
Coke Vio kvartet
26. April
Sleazy Snails
13. March
Prulers
23. January
Agenti

1998

17. October
Roberto Magnifico
04. July
Blind Hate
04. July
Zablujena Generacija
04. July
Expulsion
25. April
Zablujena Generacija
24. February
Tequilla Sound, pust
21. February
Radekova Blues Banda, pust

1997

23. December
Link der Wasser
04. July
Ana Pupedan
04. July
Zablujena Generacija
04. July
Lintvern
30. April
Let 3
30. April
Wet Bed
05. April
Bombe
08. February
Link der Wasser, pust
07. February
Tequila Sunrise, pust
18. January
Tequila Sunrise

1996

23. December
Lintvern Trio
30. August
SkyTower
30. August
Baby Can Dance
30. August
Niowt / E-Met
17. August
Ana Pupedan
17. August
D' Kovači
17. August
Kit Ar
01. May
Daddy's Pudding
01. May
Reve Al
26. April
Expulsion
20. February
Tequila Sunrise, pust
10. February
In A Spleen

0000

00.
en Za 2 Groša fantazije
Back to top